?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

VID: "Naughty Girl" (Excalibur)

Song: "Naughty Girl" by Beyoncé
Source: Excalibur (1981)

"One day, a King will come, and the Sword will rise again." (Double entendre totally intended.)

Download: right-click and save, please. [~41mb, xvid codec]
OR watch

Find more videos like this on Sweet, Sweet Vids


[link to vid's streaming page]



Notes: Premiered at Club Vivid during this year's VividCon. Thanks to the usual folks, who tried and failed to stop me from vidding this, and yet still like me anyway!


I'm feelin sexy
I wanna hear you say my name, boy
If you can reach me
You can feel my burning flame

I'm feelin kind of n-a-s-t-y
I might just take you home with me
Baby, the minute I feel your energy
Your vibe's just taken over me
Start feelin' so crazy, babe
I feel the funk coming over me
I don't know what's gotten into me
The rhythm's got me feelin' so crazy, babe

Tonight, I'll be your naughty girl
I'm callin' all my girls
We're gonna turn this party out
I know you want my body
Tonight, I'll be your naughty girl
I'm callin' all my girls
I see you look me up and down
And I came to party

You're so sexy, tonight I am all yours, boy
The way your body moves across the floor
You got me feelin n-a-s-t-y
I might just take you home with me

Baby, the minute I feel your energy
The vibe's just taken over me
Start feelin' so crazy, babe
I feel the funk coming over me
I don't know what's gotten into me
The rhythm's got me feelin' so crazy, babe

Tonight, I'll be your naughty girl
I'm callin' all my girls
We're gonna turn this party out
I know you want my body
Tonight, I'll be your naughty girl
I'm callin' all my girls
I see you look me up and down
And I came to party

I love to love you baby
I love to love you baby
I love to love you baby

Tonight, I'll be your naughty girl
I'm callin' all my girls
We're gonna turn this party out
I know you want my body
Tonight, I'll be your naughty girl
I'm callin' all my girls
I see you look me up and down
And I came to party


Comments and feedback appreciated! Um. Not that there is much more to say. *grins*

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
milly
Aug. 21st, 2009 05:27 am (UTC)
There is at least this to say: you have a dirty, dirty mind (and I kind of love it)
yourlibrarian
Aug. 21st, 2009 04:30 pm (UTC)
Naughty Girl
I still remember seeing Excalibur for the first time soon after it was released -- I'd always loved the Arthurian cycle and thought it was a visually stunning movie. It was great to see it represented here :>
danegen
Aug. 21st, 2009 07:58 pm (UTC)
Yep, that movie's as cracky as I remember. Sword kissing FTW!
obsessive24
Aug. 22nd, 2009 06:17 am (UTC)
Oh my god, I loved this. I know nothing of source (It's about King Arthur? I can't even tell which one is Arthur) but it is just so fun. And hot. I laughed out loud at so many of the awesome tongue-in-cheek moments. And omg the bit where he kisses the sword! *dies* Awesomepants.
revolutionaryjo
Aug. 22nd, 2009 10:04 pm (UTC)
Hee! An Excalibur vid! I was so excited to see this at Club Vivid this year. :D
jarrow
Aug. 24th, 2009 06:05 am (UTC)
HI THIS VID IS AMAZING. The sword! Out of the water! FILLS MY SOUL.
tearful_eye
Sep. 20th, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
okay i have not seen this movie - but it looks like crack heaven and completely dirty (sword kissing?!)... & anyway, i just really love this vid.
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

did not catch sight of you yet
sweetestdrain
allowed to randomly offer accidental insight.
sweetestdrain.com

Latest Month

February 2017
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner